Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-2656/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2656/HSD

CAP TANT 6.8UF 20% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,967
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±20% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
TWCD177K015CCYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD177K015CCYZ0000

CAP TANT 170UF 10% 15V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

6,784
RFQ

-

TWC-Y Tray Active 170 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 1.95Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C 500 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.375" Dia x 0.766" L (9.52mm x 19.46mm) - - D COTS High Reliability - - -
TWCD297K008CCYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD297K008CCYZ0000

CAP TANT 290UF 10% 8V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

4,020
RFQ

-

TWC-Y Tray Active 290 µF ±10% 8 V Hermetically Sealed 1.56Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C 300 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.375" Dia x 0.766" L (9.52mm x 19.46mm) - - D COTS High Reliability - - -
TWCD297K008SCYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD297K008SCYZ0000

CAP TANT 290UF 10% 8V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

5,750
RFQ

-

TWC-Y Tray Active 290 µF ±10% 8 V Hermetically Sealed 1.56Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C 300 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.375" Dia x 0.766" L (9.52mm x 19.46mm) - - D COTS High Reliability - - -
TWCD257K010CCYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD257K010CCYZ0000

CAP TANT 250UF 10% 10V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

6,689
RFQ

-

TWC-Y Tray Active 250 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 1.59Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C 300 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.375" Dia x 0.766" L (9.52mm x 19.46mm) - - D COTS High Reliability - - -
TWCD257K010SCYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD257K010SCYZ0000

CAP TANT 250UF 10% 10V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

6,196
RFQ

-

TWC-Y Tray Active 250 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 1.59Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C 300 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.375" Dia x 0.766" L (9.52mm x 19.46mm) - - D COTS High Reliability - - -
TWCD337K006CCYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD337K006CCYZ0000

CAP TANT 330UF 10% 6V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

8,914
RFQ

-

TWC-Y Tray Active 330 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 1.45Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C 300 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.375" Dia x 0.766" L (9.52mm x 19.46mm) - - D COTS High Reliability - - -
TWCD337K006SCYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD337K006SCYZ0000

CAP TANT 330UF 10% 6V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

7,980
RFQ

-

TWC-Y Tray Active 330 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 1.45Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C 300 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.375" Dia x 0.766" L (9.52mm x 19.46mm) - - D COTS High Reliability - - -
TWCD127K025CCYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD127K025CCYZ0000

CAP TANT 120UF 10% 25V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

3,160
RFQ

-

TWC-Y Tray Active 120 µF ±10% 25 V Hermetically Sealed 2.32Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C 500 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.375" Dia x 0.766" L (9.52mm x 19.46mm) - - D COTS High Reliability - - -
TWCD606K050CCYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD606K050CCYZ0000

CAP TANT 60UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

5,861
RFQ

-

TWC-Y Tray Active 60 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 2.65Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C 500 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.375" Dia x 0.766" L (9.52mm x 19.46mm) - - D COTS High Reliability - - -
TWCD826K050CCYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD826K050CCYZ0000

CAP TANT 82UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

9,823
RFQ

-

TWC-Y Tray Active 82 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 2.43Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C 500 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.375" Dia x 0.766" L (9.52mm x 19.46mm) - - D COTS High Reliability - - -
M39003/01-6296/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6296/98

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,535
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/09-2068 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2068

CAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,207
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
T110C825K075AS1946 KEMET

T110C825K075AS1946

8.20UF 75.0V

KEMET

2,431
RFQ

-

- Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110C186K050AS19467200 KEMET

T110C186K050AS19467200

18.0UF 50.0V

KEMET

5,532
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB156KCXC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB156KCXC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,371
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-2007 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2007

CAP TANT 270UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,256
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 270 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 50mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2007H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2007H

CAP TANT 270UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,168
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 270 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 50mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2009 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2009

CAP TANT 330UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,073
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 330 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 45mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2009H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2009H

CAP TANT 330UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,860
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 330 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 45mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.