Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39006/31-0244 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0244

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,114
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0252 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0252

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,447
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0220 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0220

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,891
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0235 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0235

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,117
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0251 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0251

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,910
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0211 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0211

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,200
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0236 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0236

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,269
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0219 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0219

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,747
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0204 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0204

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,929
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0180 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0180

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,403
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0195 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0195

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,230
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0179 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0179

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,943
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0196 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0196

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,023
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0187 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0187

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,289
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0212 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0212

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,375
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/03-0411/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0411/TR

CAP TANT 680UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,007
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 680 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0413/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0413/TR

CAP TANT 820UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,912
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 820 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0414/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0414/TR

CAP TANT 1000UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,537
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1000 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0428/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0428/TR

CAP TANT 390UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,953
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 390 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0429/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0429/TR

CAP TANT 470UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,154
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 470 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.