| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M39003/09-4026/TRCAP TANT 68UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
3,433 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | D (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-4034/TRCAP TANT 27UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
4,093 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 27 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | D (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-4036/TRCAP TANT 33UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
8,164 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 33 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | D (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-4039/TRCAP TANT 39UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
2,543 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 39 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | D (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-4041/TRCAP TANT 47UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
2,222 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | D (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
TWAA336M075SBDZ0000CAP TANT 33UF 20% 75V AXIAL |
9,485 |
|
- |
TWA | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±20% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.5Ohm @ 120Hz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.219" Dia x 0.453" L (5.56mm x 11.51mm) | - | - | A | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
TWAA107K030CBSZ0000WET TANT CAP |
6,756 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAA686M050SBDZ0000WET TANT CAP |
3,326 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAA476M060SBDZ0000WET TANT CAP |
2,362 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAA106K125CBDZ0000WET TANT CAP |
7,835 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAA336K075SBDZ0000WET TANT CAP |
6,087 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAA107K030CBDZ0000WET TANT CAP |
4,930 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAA476K060CBDZ0000WET TANT CAP |
4,389 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAA336M075SBSZ0000WET TANT CAP |
5,157 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
93026-49KSYUSWET TANT CAP |
2,620 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAA106M125SBSZ0000WET TANT CAP |
3,627 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAA686K050CBSZ0000WET TANT CAP |
8,278 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAA686K050SBSZ0000WET TANT CAP |
4,510 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
93026-25KSWET TANT CAP |
3,717 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAA106M125SBDZ0000WET TANT CAP |
3,056 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.