| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M39003/03-2062CAP TANT 150UF 20% 20V AXIAL |
5,062 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 150 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2062HCAP TANT 150UF 20% 20V AXIAL |
3,392 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 150 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2075CAP TANT 68UF 20% 35V AXIAL |
7,776 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 68 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2075HCAP TANT 68UF 20% 35V AXIAL |
2,706 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 68 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
CWR29MC105JCDC\WCAP TANT |
4,201 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29MB105JCDC\WCAP TANT |
2,889 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39003/09-4070/TRCAP TANT 6.8UF 20% 50V AXIAL |
7,842 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 6.8 µF | ±20% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | D (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-4075/TRCAP TANT 10UF 20% 50V AXIAL |
4,545 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | D (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-4080/TRCAP TANT 15UF 20% 50V AXIAL |
5,198 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 15 µF | ±20% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | D (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/03-2087/HSDCAP TANT 39UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
2,357 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 39 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-3085CAP TANT 33UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
2,190 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-3085HCAP TANT 33UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
9,878 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-3087CAP TANT 39UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
8,824 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 39 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-3087HCAP TANT 39UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
4,483 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 39 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2012/HSDCAP TANT 680UF 20% 6V AXIAL |
9,945 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 680 µF | ±20% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2015/HSDCAP TANT 1000UF 20% 6V AXIAL |
2,274 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 1000 µF | ±20% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2030/HSDCAP TANT 470UF 20% 10V AXIAL |
3,538 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 470 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2042/HSDCAP TANT 220UF 20% 15V AXIAL |
8,870 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 220 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2045/HSDCAP TANT 330UF 20% 15V AXIAL |
7,733 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 330 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2062/HSDCAP TANT 150UF 20% 20V AXIAL |
2,057 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 150 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.