| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M39003/03-0215HCAP TANT 1000UF 20% 6V AXIAL |
2,554 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 1000 µF | ±20% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
T110D227J010AS1946220.UF 10.0V |
3,695 |
|
- |
T110 | Tray | Active | 220 µF | ±5% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | 600mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
CWR11NB225JSB\TRCAP TANT |
8,812 |
|
- |
* | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11NC155JBCCAP TANT |
6,977 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39003/09-2085/HSDCAP TANT 22UF 20% 50V AXIAL |
6,450 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±20% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 160mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/03-2087CAP TANT 39UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
9,320 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 39 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2087HCAP TANT 39UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
9,250 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 39 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0486/TRCAP TANT 33UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
8,292 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 33 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0214/HSDCAP TANT 1000UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
3,709 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 1000 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0215/HSDCAP TANT 1000UF 20% 6V AXIAL |
7,668 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 1000 µF | ±20% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2012CAP TANT 680UF 20% 6V AXIAL |
9,215 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 680 µF | ±20% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2012HCAP TANT 680UF 20% 6V AXIAL |
5,069 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 680 µF | ±20% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2015CAP TANT 1000UF 20% 6V AXIAL |
3,704 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 1000 µF | ±20% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2015HCAP TANT 1000UF 20% 6V AXIAL |
9,311 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 1000 µF | ±20% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2030CAP TANT 470UF 20% 10V AXIAL |
9,445 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 470 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2030HCAP TANT 470UF 20% 10V AXIAL |
9,292 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 470 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2042CAP TANT 220UF 20% 15V AXIAL |
8,125 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 220 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2042HCAP TANT 220UF 20% 15V AXIAL |
2,751 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 220 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2045CAP TANT 330UF 20% 15V AXIAL |
3,378 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 330 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2045HCAP TANT 330UF 20% 15V AXIAL |
6,639 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 330 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.