Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
T110D157K015AS19467200 KEMET

T110D157K015AS19467200

150.UF 15.0V

KEMET

5,027
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-2064H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2064H

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,799
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 110mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2021/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2021/98

CAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,915
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 220 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 55mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2031/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2031/98

CAP TANT 150UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,177
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 150 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 65mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2031/99 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2031/99

CAP TANT 150UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,141
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 150 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 65mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR09NC225JCC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225JCC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,173
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-2064/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2064/HSD

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,444
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 110mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39006/25-0235 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0235

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,702
RFQ

-

* Bulk Discontinued at Digi-Key - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0178 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0178

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,179
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0055 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0055

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,791
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0155 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0155

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,416
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0015 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0015

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,707
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0058 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0058

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,290
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0135 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0135

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,328
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0158 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0158

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,772
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0018 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0018

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,876
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCD187M075SCYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD187M075SCYZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,066
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0075 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0075

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,701
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0115 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0115

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,309
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0175 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0175

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,443
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.