Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39006/22-0038 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0038

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,286
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0118 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0118

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,103
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0078 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0078

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,656
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0098 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0098

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,971
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0095 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0095

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,890
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0195 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0195

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,537
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0198 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0198

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,017
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0035 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0035

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,472
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCD277M050SCYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD277M050SCYZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,312
RFQ

-

TWC-Y Bulk Active 270 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 1.82Ohm @ 120Hz -55°C ~ 200°C 500 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.375" Dia (9.52mm) 0.766" (19.46mm) - D COTS High Reliability, Wet Tantalum - - -
CWR26HC336JCFC Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336JCFC

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

3,143
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-7289 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7289

CAP TANT 5.6UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,779
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7289H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7289H

CAP TANT 5.6UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,469
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7291 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7291

CAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,006
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7291H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7291H

CAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,626
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7294 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7294

CAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,112
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7289/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7289/HSD

CAP TANT 5.6UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,682
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7291/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7291/HSD

CAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,075
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7294/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7294/HSD

CAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,328
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
735D277X0015B2 Vishay Sprague

735D277X0015B2

735D277X0015B2

Vishay Sprague

6,418
RFQ

-

735D Bulk Active 270 µF ±20% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 2.8Ohm @ 120Hz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.281" Dia x 0.641" L (7.14mm x 16.28mm) - - T2 - Wet Tantalum - - -
M39003/09-2006/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2006/TR

CAP TANT 270UF 5% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,107
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 270 µF ±5% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 50mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.