| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M39006/31-0021WET TANT CAP |
8,782 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/31-0061WET TANT CAP |
7,895 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/31-0029WET TANT CAP |
3,130 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/31-0005WET TANT CAP |
5,964 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/31-0062WET TANT CAP |
2,430 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/31-0030WET TANT CAP |
8,262 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/31-0013WET TANT CAP |
8,017 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/31-0077WET TANT CAP |
5,299 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/31-0054WET TANT CAP |
8,446 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/31-0053WET TANT CAP |
8,333 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/31-0078WET TANT CAP |
6,328 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/31-0037WET TANT CAP |
4,642 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/31-0038WET TANT CAP |
2,226 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/31-0022WET TANT CAP |
3,204 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/31-0069WET TANT CAP |
7,342 |
|
- |
CLR91 | Bulk | Active | 180 µF | ±20% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | 900mOhm @ 120Hz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.281" Dia (7.14mm) | 0.641" (16.28mm) | - | B | - | Military, Wet Tantalum | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39006/31 |
|
M39003/09-3003CAP TANT 150UF 20% 6V AXIAL |
9,099 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 150 µF | ±20% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | 65mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-3003HCAP TANT 150UF 20% 6V AXIAL |
5,470 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 150 µF | ±20% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | 65mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-3015CAP TANT 100UF 20% 10V AXIAL |
6,053 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | 75mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-3015HCAP TANT 100UF 20% 10V AXIAL |
3,855 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | 75mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-3027CAP TANT 68UF 20% 15V AXIAL |
7,116 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 68 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | 95mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.