| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M39003/03-2031CAP TANT 560UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
2,819 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 560 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2031HCAP TANT 560UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
6,462 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 560 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2041CAP TANT 220UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
5,854 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 220 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2041HCAP TANT 220UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
7,883 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 220 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2043CAP TANT 270UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
3,854 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 270 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2043HCAP TANT 270UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
9,623 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 270 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2044CAP TANT 330UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
2,551 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 330 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2044HCAP TANT 330UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
5,886 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 330 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2061CAP TANT 150UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
3,779 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 150 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2061HCAP TANT 150UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
7,236 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 150 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2063CAP TANT 180UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
6,844 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 180 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2063HCAP TANT 180UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
2,512 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 180 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2073CAP TANT 56UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
6,031 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 56 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2073HCAP TANT 56UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
4,618 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 56 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2074CAP TANT 68UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
2,999 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2074HCAP TANT 68UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
7,139 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
135D157X9030F6CAP TANT 150UF 10% 30V AXIAL |
8,699 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 150 µF | ±10% | 30 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | - | Through Hole | 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) | - | - | F | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
135D187X9025F6CAP TANT 180UF 10% 25V AXIAL |
4,080 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 180 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.7Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | - | Through Hole | 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) | - | - | F | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
135D277X9015F6CAP TANT 270UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
8,301 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 270 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | - | Through Hole | 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) | - | - | F | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
135D397X9010F6CAP TANT 390UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
3,267 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 390 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | - | Through Hole | 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) | - | - | F | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.