| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
T350A105K025ASCAP TANT 1UF 10% 25V RADIAL |
1,655 |
|
- |
T350, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 1 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | 10Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.177" Dia (4.50mm) | 0.280" (7.10mm) | 0.100" (2.54mm) | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSD337K010R0050CAP TANT 330UF 10% 10V 2917 |
3,509 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 330 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Molded | 50mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T350A104K050ATCAP TANT 0.1UF 10% 50V RADIAL |
6,337 |
|
- |
T350, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 0.1 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Conformal Coated | 26Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.177" Dia (4.50mm) | 0.280" (7.10mm) | 0.100" (2.54mm) | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSD475M050R0300CAP TANT 4.7UF 20% 50V 2917 |
4,462 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 4.7 µF | ±20% | 50 V | Molded | 300mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TACK225M006QTACAP TANT 2.2UF 20% 6.3V 0402 |
3,471 |
|
- |
TACmicrochip®, TAC | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 2.2 µF | ±20% | 6.3 V | Molded | 15Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.039" L x 0.020" W (1.00mm x 0.50mm) | 0.028" (0.70mm) | - | K | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
F720J108KMCCAP TANT 1000UF 10% 6.3V 2824 |
2,897 |
|
- |
F72, Frameless™ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 1000 µF | ±10% | 6.3 V | Conformal Coated | 140mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.283" L x 0.236" W (7.20mm x 6.00mm) | 0.079" (2.00mm) | - | M | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T83B106K020EZZLCAP TANT 10UF 10% 20V 1411 |
2,060 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, T83 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Molded | 1Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.138" L x 0.110" W (3.50mm x 2.80mm) | 0.083" (2.11mm) | - | B | COTS | High Reliability | - | - | - |
|
594D227X9010D2TCAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V 2917 |
3,589 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, 594D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 220 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Conformal Coated | 65mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.295" L x 0.169" W (7.50mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T495X106K050ATE250CAP TANT 10UF 10% 50V 2917 |
1,221 |
|
- |
T495 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Molded | 250mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | X | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
199D226X9035E6V1E3CAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V RADIAL |
4,316 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 199D | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.339" Dia (8.60mm) | 0.591" (15.00mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T350J476K016ATCAP TANT 47UF 10% 16V RADIAL |
100 |
|
- |
T350, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Conformal Coated | 1.3Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.331" Dia (8.40mm) | 0.500" (12.70mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | J | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
594D337X9010R2TCAP TANT 330UF 10% 10V 2824 |
2,562 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, 594D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 330 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Conformal Coated | 45mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.283" L x 0.236" W (7.20mm x 6.00mm) | 0.148" (3.75mm) | - | R | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
595D337X0010R2TCAP TANT 330UF 20% 10V 2824 |
1,500 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, 595D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 330 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Conformal Coated | 130mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.283" L x 0.236" W (7.20mm x 6.00mm) | 0.148" (3.75mm) | - | R | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
597D337X9020F2TCONFORMAL COATED TANTALUM CAP |
1,030 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, 597D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 330 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Conformal Coated | 150mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.299" L x 0.236" W (7.60mm x 6.00mm) | 0.201" (5.10mm) | - | F | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T110C226K035ASCAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
3,160 |
|
- |
T110 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.3Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
M39003/01-2356CAP TANT 1UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
1,222 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 1 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
|
M39003/01-2283CAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
4,104 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 2.2 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
|
T110B225K035ATCAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
4,370 |
|
- |
T110 | Bulk | Active | 2.2 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T350H226K025ASCAP TANT 22UF 10% 25V RADIAL |
2,253 |
|
- |
T350, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | 1.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.299" Dia (7.60mm) | 0.402" (10.20mm) | 0.100" (2.54mm) | H | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T110C106K050ASCAP TANT 10UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
1,287 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tray | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.6Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.