Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
150D475X9050B2BE3 Vishay Sprague

150D475X9050B2BE3

CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,056
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T322D686K006AT KEMET

T322D686K006AT

CAP TANT 68UF 10% 6V AXIAL

KEMET

3,723
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 68 µF ±10% 6 V Molded 1.8Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.420" L (4.57mm x 10.67mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
T110A105K050AS KEMET

T110A105K050AS

CAP TANT 1UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

3,470
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 1 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 8Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - General Purpose - - -
150D565X9035B2B Vishay Sprague

150D565X9035B2B

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,279
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T322C106K025AS KEMET

T322C106K025AS

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V AXIAL

KEMET

4,719
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Molded 2.5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.345" L (4.57mm x 8.76mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
150D685X9035B2BE3 Vishay Sprague

150D685X9035B2BE3

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,118
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T322C475K035AS KEMET

T322C475K035AS

CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

4,975
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 3Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.345" L (4.57mm x 8.76mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
T322D336K015AT KEMET

T322D336K015AT

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V AXIAL

KEMET

3,466
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 15 V Molded 1.6Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.420" L (4.57mm x 10.67mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
T322D825K035AT KEMET

T322D825K035AT

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

4,950
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 2.5Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.420" L (4.57mm x 10.67mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
T322C225K050AS KEMET

T322C225K050AS

CAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

3,783
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 2.2 µF ±10% 50 V Molded 3.5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.345" L (4.57mm x 8.76mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
595D226X9035R2T Vishay Sprague

595D226X9035R2T

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V 2824

Vishay Sprague

1,563
RFQ

-

TANTAMOUNT™, 595D Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 280mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.283" L x 0.236" W (7.20mm x 6.00mm) 0.148" (3.75mm) - R - General Purpose - - -
M39003/01-2836 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2836

CAP TANT 1UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,779
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
150D105X9050A2BE3 Vishay Sprague

150D105X9050A2BE3

CAP TANT 1UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

100
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 1 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - General Purpose - - -
T110A225K020AS KEMET

T110A225K020AS

CAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

1,901
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 2.2 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 7Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - General Purpose - - -
T350K686K016AT KEMET

T350K686K016AT

CAP TANT 68UF 10% 16V RADIAL

KEMET

100
RFQ

-

T350, UltraDip II Bulk Active 68 µF ±10% 16 V Conformal Coated 1Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.350" Dia (8.90mm) 0.532" (13.50mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) K - General Purpose - - -
T322C106J020AT KEMET

T322C106J020AT

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

1,378
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 20 V Molded 2.9Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.345" L (4.57mm x 8.76mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
T110B475K035AS KEMET

T110B475K035AS

CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

4,553
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 3Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T110B825K020AS KEMET

T110B825K020AS

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

4,914
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 3.6Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
199D476X0025E6V1E3 Vishay Sprague

199D476X0025E6V1E3

CAP TANT 47UF 20% 25V RADIAL

Vishay Sprague

100
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 199D Bulk Active 47 µF ±20% 25 V Conformal Coated - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 85°C Through Hole 0.339" Dia (8.60mm) 0.591" (15.00mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) E - General Purpose - - -
T110B106K020AS KEMET

T110B106K020AS

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

1,038
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 2.9Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
Total 99420 Record«Prev1... 359360361362363364365366...4971Next»

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.