| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
M39003/01-6029CAP TANT 33UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
2,217 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
|
M39003/01-6083CAP TANT 15UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
2,427 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 15 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
T110C186K050ASCAP TANT 18UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
3,697 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tray | Active | 18 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.2Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
|
T350J157K006ATCAP TANT 150UF 10% 6.3V RADIAL |
100 |
|
- |
T350, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 150 µF | ±10% | 6.3 V | Conformal Coated | 900mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.331" Dia (8.40mm) | 0.500" (12.70mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | J | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
150D226X9035R2BE3CAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
1,415 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | R | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T322F157K015ATCAP TANT 150UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
3,540 |
|
- |
T322 | Bulk | Active | 150 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Molded | 600mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.300" Dia x 0.710" L (7.62mm x 18.03mm) | - | - | F | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
M39003/01-2304CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
4,573 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 6.8 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
T110C226M035ATCAP TANT 22UF 20% 35V AXIAL |
1,167 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tray | Active | 22 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.3Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
T322E686K015ATCAP TANT 68UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
3,713 |
|
- |
T322 | Bulk | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Molded | 1Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.280" Dia x 0.530" L (7.11mm x 13.46mm) | - | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T354K476K020ASCAP TANT 47UF 10% 20V RADIAL |
3,713 |
|
- |
T354, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Conformal Coated | 1.2Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.350" Dia (8.90mm) | 0.610" (15.50mm) | 0.250" (6.35mm) | K | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
150D106X9050R2BCAP TANT 10UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
4,389 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | R | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
M39003/01-6078CAP TANT 10UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
1,830 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.9Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.610" L (4.70mm x 15.49mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
T110C106K035ATCAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
2,792 |
|
- |
T110 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
M39003/01-2306CAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
1,952 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
|
M39003/01-2526CAP TANT 10UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
4,359 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.9Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.610" L (4.70mm x 15.49mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
|
M39003/01-6053CAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
4,190 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.610" L (4.70mm x 15.49mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
150D106X9050R2BE3CAP TANT 10UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
2,707 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | R | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T322E336K025ATCAP TANT 33UF 10% 25V AXIAL |
2,386 |
|
- |
T322 | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Molded | 1.2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.280" Dia x 0.530" L (7.11mm x 13.46mm) | - | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
199D107X9020F6V1E3CAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V RADIAL |
4,993 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 199D | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.378" Dia (9.60mm) | 0.748" (19.00mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | F | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
199D107X9020F6V1CAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V RADIAL |
3,195 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 199D | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 85°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.378" Dia (9.60mm) | 0.748" (19.00mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | F | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.