Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
T356J107K010AT KEMET

T356J107K010AT

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 10V RADIAL

KEMET

3,626
RFQ

-

T356, UltraDip II Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 10 V Conformal Coated 1Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.331" Dia (8.40mm) 0.551" (14.00mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) J - General Purpose - - -
T356J336K025AT KEMET

T356J336K025AT

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 25V RADIAL

KEMET

1,532
RFQ

-

T356, UltraDip II Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated 1.2Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.331" Dia (8.40mm) 0.551" (14.00mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) J - General Purpose - - -
T110B225K050AS KEMET

T110B225K050AS

CAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

3,607
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 2.2 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 3.5Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110B475K035AT KEMET

T110B475K035AT

CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

1,150
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 3Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T110B685K035AT KEMET

T110B685K035AT

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

1,079
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 2.5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T322D475K050AS KEMET

T322D475K050AS

CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

3,393
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±10% 50 V Molded 2.5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.420" L (4.57mm x 10.67mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
T322E226K035AS KEMET

T322E226K035AS

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

3,781
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 1.3Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.280" Dia x 0.530" L (7.11mm x 13.46mm) - - E - General Purpose - - -
150D476X9020R2B Vishay Sprague

150D476X9020R2B

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,564
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - R - General Purpose - - -
150D686X9015R2B Vishay Sprague

150D686X9015R2B

CAP TANT 68UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,716
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 68 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - R - General Purpose - - -
T110B475K050AT KEMET

T110B475K050AT

CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

4,710
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 2.5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
M39003/01-2289 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2289

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

100
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110C476M020AS KEMET

T110C476M020AS

CAP TANT 47UF 20% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

2,286
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 47 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 1.2Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110C107K010AS KEMET

T110C107K010AS

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 10V AXIAL

KEMET

3,715
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 100 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 1Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110C106K035AS KEMET

T110C106K035AS

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

3,960
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 2Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
199D106X0050F6V1E3 Vishay Sprague

199D106X0050F6V1E3

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 50V RADIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,126
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 199D Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 50 V Conformal Coated - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 85°C Through Hole 0.378" Dia (9.60mm) 0.748" (19.00mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) F - General Purpose - - -
199D106X9050F6V1 Vishay Sprague

199D106X9050F6V1

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 50V RADIAL

Vishay Sprague

100
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 199D Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 50 V Conformal Coated - -55°C ~ 85°C 1000 Hrs @ 85°C Through Hole 0.378" Dia (9.60mm) 0.748" (19.00mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) F - General Purpose - - -
T110C476K020AS KEMET

T110C476K020AS

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

3,660
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 47 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 1.2Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2784 KEMET

M39003/01-2784

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

3,790
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 2.5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.610" L (4.70mm x 15.49mm) - - B - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T322E685K050AT KEMET

T322E685K050AT

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

2,184
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 50 V Molded 2Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.280" Dia x 0.530" L (7.11mm x 13.46mm) - - E - General Purpose - - -
T350J685K050AT KEMET

T350J685K050AT

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 50V RADIAL

KEMET

4,254
RFQ

-

T350, UltraDip II Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 50 V Conformal Coated 2Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.331" Dia (8.40mm) 0.500" (12.70mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) J - General Purpose - - -
Total 99420 Record«Prev1... 360361362363364365366367...4971Next»

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.