Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-5742/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5742/TR

CAP TANT 0.22UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,470
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.22 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5743/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5743/TR

CAP TANT 0.27UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,702
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.27 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5744/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5744/TR

CAP TANT 0.33UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,098
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.33 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5745/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5745/TR

CAP TANT 0.39UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,386
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.39 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5746/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5746/TR

CAP TANT 0.47UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,635
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.47 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5747/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5747/TR

CAP TANT 0.56UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,019
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.56 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T140D157K025AS0018 KEMET

T140D157K025AS0018

150.UF 25.0V

KEMET

5,189
RFQ

-

T140 Tray Active 150 µF ±10% 25 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
TBJD476K025CBLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD476K025CBLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,888
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJC225K025CBLC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBJC225K025CBLC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,874
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD476K025CBLC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD476K025CBLC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,708
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJC106K025CBLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBJC106K025CBLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,916
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD476M025CBLC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD476M025CBLC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,458
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJC685K025CBDC0H45 KYOCERA AVX

TBJC685K025CBDC0H45

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,542
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD226K025CBDC0H24 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD226K025CBDC0H24

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,335
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD156K025CBLC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD156K025CBLC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,050
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD685K025CBLC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD685K025CBLC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,245
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC226KCGA\M100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC226KCGA\M100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,077
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC226KCGA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC226KCGA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,651
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC475KCEA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC475KCEA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,024
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC475KCEA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC475KCEA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,166
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.