Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29JC106KCEA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC106KCEA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,760
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC225KCDA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC225KCDA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,304
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC226KCHA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC226KCHA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,238
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC106KCEA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC106KCEA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,281
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJB156K020LWSC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBJB156K020LWSC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,689
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJB226K006LWLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBJB226K006LWLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,605
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJC106K035LBLC0H00 KYOCERA AVX

TBJC106K035LBLC0H00

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,959
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD106M035LBDC0H00 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD106M035LBDC0H00

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,979
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD336M035LBLC0000 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD336M035LBLC0000

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,019
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD226K035LBLC0000 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD226K035LBLC0000

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,157
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD106K035LBLC0000 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD106K035LBLC0000

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,729
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HH106KCDZ\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH106KCDZ\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,175
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC336KCA\F KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC336KCA\F

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,689
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC336KCA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC336KCA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,921
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC685KCA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC685KCA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,538
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JK105JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JK105JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,926
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JH156JBC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JH156JBC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,016
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JK685JRB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JK685JRB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,304
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JK105JSB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JK105JSB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,471
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JH226JBC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JH226JBC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,444
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.