Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29HC226KCFA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC226KCFA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,808
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB476KCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB476KCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,707
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC226KCGA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC226KCGA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,112
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC107KCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC107KCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,442
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB107KCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB107KCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,873
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC106KCFA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC106KCFA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,038
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC336KCFA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC336KCFA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,572
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC476KCGA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC476KCGA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,748
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC476KCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC476KCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,024
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC336KCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC336KCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,874
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC336KCGA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC336KCGA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,301
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC686KCGA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC686KCGA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,884
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC686KCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC686KCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,518
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE476K035CWSC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE476K035CWSC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,937
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-5007 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5007

CAP TANT 270UF 5% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,132
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 270 µF ±5% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5007H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5007H

CAP TANT 270UF 5% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,849
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 270 µF ±5% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR19JC226JBGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JC226JBGZ

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 20V 2711

KYOCERA AVX

7,849
RFQ

-

CWR19 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 20 V Molded 2.5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR09JB226JP KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB226JP

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,701
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC156JR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC156JR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,956
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC226JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC226JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,678
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.