Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09MC105KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC105KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,902
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB474KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB474KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,310
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC685KCA\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685KCA\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,845
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC224KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC224KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,296
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB684KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB684KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,944
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC685MCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685MCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,834
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR15FK685KCRC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR15FK685KCRC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,337
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HH106KCFA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH106KCFA\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

9,185
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK106KCFA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK106KCFA\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

2,913
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH106MCFA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH106MCFA\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

9,012
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK106MCFA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK106MCFA\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

2,321
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09HB106JSB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HB106JSB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,568
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HB106JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HB106JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,880
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC226JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC226JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,695
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HB226JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HB226JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,834
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HB226JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HB226JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,086
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19HC107JBHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HC107JBHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,929
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HB336JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HB336JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,388
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC226JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC226JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,154
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC106JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC106JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,607
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.