Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29HK476KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HK476KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,758
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HH476KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH476KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,876
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HK686KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HK686KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,107
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HH226KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH226KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,906
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HK226KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HK226KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,209
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HH107KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH107KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,329
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HH476KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH476KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,020
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HK107KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HK107KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,112
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HK336KCFB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HK336KCFB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,499
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HK106KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HK106KCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,159
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HH336KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH336KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,299
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HH106KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH106KCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,018
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HH226KCGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH226KCGB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,192
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HK336KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HK336KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,908
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HK686KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HK686KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,964
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HK226KCGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HK226KCGB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,099
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HH336KCFB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH336KCFB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,601
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE226K035CWSC0H45 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE226K035CWSC0H45

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,709
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HK336KCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HK336KCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,741
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZH106K035LWSC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH106K035LWSC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,581
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.