Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR19JK106KCFB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JK106KCFB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,682
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE476K025LBSC0H24 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE476K025LBSC0H24

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,666
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC225KC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC225KC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,285
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE156J050LRSB0724 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE156J050LRSB0724

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,426
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE476M035LRDC0923 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE476M035LRDC0923

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,277
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HB106KCFA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB106KCFA\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

9,105
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB106MCFA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB106MCFA\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

2,698
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR29HC105KCAA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC105KCAA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,173
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
150D126X0060S2B Vishay Sprague

150D126X0060S2B

CAP TANT 12UF 20% 60V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,771
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 12 µF ±20% 60 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - S - General Purpose - - -
150D156X0060S2B Vishay Sprague

150D156X0060S2B

CAP TANT 15UF 20% 60V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,337
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 15 µF ±20% 60 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - S - General Purpose - - -
150D156X0075S2B Vishay Sprague

150D156X0075S2B

CAP TANT 15UF 20% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,372
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 15 µF ±20% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - S - General Purpose - - -
150D186X0060S2B Vishay Sprague

150D186X0060S2B

CAP TANT 18UF 20% 60V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,850
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 18 µF ±20% 60 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - S - General Purpose - - -
150D226X0060S2B Vishay Sprague

150D226X0060S2B

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 60V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,133
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 60 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - S - General Purpose - - -
CWR26HB226MBGA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226MBGA

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

9,115
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KB106MBGA Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106MBGA

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

5,178
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KB106KBGA Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106KBGA

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

4,544
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB226KBGA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226KBGA

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

5,187
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/03-0482/T99 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0482/T99

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,303
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
CWR09MB685MCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB685MCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,953
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB224KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB224KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,858
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.