Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TBJD106K035LBLC0900 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD106K035LBLC0900

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,935
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-7011/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7011/TR

CAP TANT 150UF 5% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,488
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 150 µF ±5% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7014/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7014/TR

CAP TANT 180UF 5% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,634
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 180 µF ±5% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7033/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7033/TR

CAP TANT 82UF 5% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,707
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 82 µF ±5% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7035/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7035/TR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,635
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7038/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7038/TR

CAP TANT 120UF 5% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,052
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 120 µF ±5% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7055/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7055/TR

CAP TANT 56UF 5% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,358
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 56 µF ±5% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7057/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7057/TR

CAP TANT 68UF 5% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,635
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 68 µF ±5% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7085/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7085/TR

CAP TANT 27UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,102
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 27 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7087/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7087/TR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,606
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7090/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7090/TR

CAP TANT 39UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,725
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 39 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7092/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7092/TR

CAP TANT 47UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,808
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 47 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7110/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7110/TR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,864
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR09JC226JSB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC226JSB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,898
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC225JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC225JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,900
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC335JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC335JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,804
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JB475JBEB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JB475JBEB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,319
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JC106JBEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JC106JBEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,186
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB105JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB105JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,973
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JB685JBEB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JB685JBEB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,308
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.