Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR19FK157KBXZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FK157KBXZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,244
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-6121 KEMET

M39003/01-6121

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

5,013
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 47 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.922" L (8.92mm x 23.42mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
TAZH476M020LLLC0945 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH476M020LLLC0945

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,333
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC106KCDZ\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC106KCDZ\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,625
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJC226K016LWLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBJC226K016LWLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,126
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T513X226K035CC6410 KEMET

T513X226K035CC6410

CAP TANT SMD LOW ESR

KEMET

9,755
RFQ

-

T513 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 100mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
T513X226K035CC6310 KEMET

T513X226K035CC6310

CAP TANT SMD LOW ESR

KEMET

8,398
RFQ

-

T513 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 100mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
T513X226K035CH6310 KEMET

T513X226K035CH6310

CAP TANT SMD LOW ESR

KEMET

2,725
RFQ

-

T513 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 100mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
T513X337K010CH6410 KEMET

T513X337K010CH6410

CAP TANT SMD LOW ESR

KEMET

2,430
RFQ

-

T513 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 330 µF ±10% 10 V Molded 35mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
T513X226K035CH6410 KEMET

T513X226K035CH6410

CAP TANT SMD LOW ESR

KEMET

9,978
RFQ

-

T513 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 100mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
CWR26HB107KBHZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107KBHZ\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

8,600
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MB106KBHZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106KBHZ\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,065
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MB106MBHZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106MBHZ\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,527
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB107MBHZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107MBHZ\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

6,441
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB106JBFA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB106JBFA\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

3,622
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
TBJA105K035LWSC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBJA105K035LWSC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,790
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJC225K035CBLC0923 KYOCERA AVX

TBJC225K035CBLC0923

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,085
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJC685K035CBLC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBJC685K035CBLC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,054
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JK476KCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JK476KCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,016
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD476K020LBLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD476K020LBLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,920
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.