Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-7058 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7058

CAP TANT 68UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,914
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 68 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7058H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7058H

CAP TANT 68UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,959
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 68 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7086 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7086

CAP TANT 27UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,056
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 27 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7086H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7086H

CAP TANT 27UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,401
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 27 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7088 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7088

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,840
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7088H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7088H

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,999
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7091 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7091

CAP TANT 39UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,472
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 39 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7091H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7091H

CAP TANT 39UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,365
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 39 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7093H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7093H

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,408
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7111H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7111H

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,945
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7220H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7220H

CAP TANT 6.8UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,503
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7225 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7225

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,680
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7225H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7225H

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,893
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7230 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7230

CAP TANT 15UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,424
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 15 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7230H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7230H

CAP TANT 15UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,442
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 15 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7093 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7093

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,939
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7111 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7111

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,367
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR09KK105KCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK105KCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,020
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC105JP\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC105JP\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,000
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJB226K020CWLC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBJB226K020CWLC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,941
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.