Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29KB335KCEZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB335KCEZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,992
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC226MCGZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC226MCGZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,547
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KB225KCDZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB225KCDZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,762
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC335KCEZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC335KCEZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,169
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC226KCHZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC226KCHZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,559
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC225KCDZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC225KCDZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,287
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC106KC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC106KC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,759
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC106MC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC106MC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,935
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-7012 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7012

CAP TANT 150UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,398
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 150 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7012H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7012H

CAP TANT 150UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,186
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 150 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7015 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7015

CAP TANT 180UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,735
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 180 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7015H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7015H

CAP TANT 180UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,120
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 180 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7034 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7034

CAP TANT 82UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,396
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 82 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7034H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7034H

CAP TANT 82UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,620
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 82 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7036 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7036

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,911
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7036H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7036H

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,696
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7039 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7039

CAP TANT 120UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,749
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 120 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7039H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7039H

CAP TANT 120UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,656
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 120 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7056 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7056

CAP TANT 56UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,034
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 56 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7056H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7056H

CAP TANT 56UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,203
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 56 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.