Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TXA337K015P1G Cornell Dubilier Knowles

TXA337K015P1G

CAP TANT 330UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Cornell Dubilier Knowles

9,705
RFQ

-

TXA Bulk Obsolete 330 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - G - General Purpose - - -
CWR29HB336JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB336JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,700
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR15FK106JBRC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR15FK106JBRC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,389
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR15DK476JBAB KYOCERA AVX

CWR15DK476JBAB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,844
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR15FK106JBRC KYOCERA AVX

CWR15FK106JBRC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,055
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR15DK476JBAB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR15DK476JBAB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,744
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR15DK476JBAC\A KYOCERA AVX

CWR15DK476JBAC\A

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,553
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T493X475K050CC6420 KEMET

T493X475K050CC6420

CAP TANT SMD HI-REL

KEMET

3,535
RFQ

-

T493 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 4.7 µF ±10% 50 V Molded 300mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
T493X106K050CB6420 KEMET

T493X106K050CB6420

CAP TANT SMD HI-REL

KEMET

7,018
RFQ

-

T493 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 50 V Molded 400mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
T493X685K050CC6420 KEMET

T493X685K050CC6420

CAP TANT SMD HI-REL

KEMET

6,482
RFQ

-

T493 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 6.8 µF ±10% 50 V Molded 500mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
T493X475K050CH6420 KEMET

T493X475K050CH6420

CAP TANT SMD HI-REL

KEMET

9,359
RFQ

-

T493 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 4.7 µF ±10% 50 V Molded 300mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
T493X106K050CH6420 KEMET

T493X106K050CH6420

CAP TANT SMD HI-REL

KEMET

9,349
RFQ

-

T493 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 50 V Molded 400mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
CWR19KK225KCDB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR19KK225KCDB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,668
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HB106JBFZ\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB106JBFZ\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

5,292
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
TBJE336M035LWSC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE336M035LWSC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,459
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
550D227X5010S2B Vishay Sprague

550D227X5010S2B

CAP TANT 220UF 5% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,420
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 550D Bulk Active 220 µF ±5% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - S - General Purpose - - -
CWR09KC475KC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC475KC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,724
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB105KCBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB105KCBC

CAP TANT 1UF 10% 20V 1505

KYOCERA AVX

8,357
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 1 µF ±10% 20 V Molded 4.8Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.150" L x 0.050" W (3.81mm x 1.27mm) 0.065" (1.65mm) - B - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29JB225KCDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB225KCDC

CAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 20V 1510

KYOCERA AVX

7,617
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 2.2 µF ±10% 20 V Molded 3.6Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.150" L x 0.100" W (3.81mm x 2.54mm) 0.065" (1.65mm) - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29JB335KCEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB335KCEC

CAP TANT 3.3UF 10% 20V 2010

KYOCERA AVX

3,012
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 3.3 µF ±10% 20 V Molded 1.2Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.200" L x 0.100" W (5.08mm x 2.54mm) 0.065" (1.65mm) - E - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.