Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29JC476KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC476KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,790
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC226KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC226KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,816
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC685KCFB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC685KCFB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,711
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC685KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC685KCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,108
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC226KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC226KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,407
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB226KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB226KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,709
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC106KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC106KCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,328
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC156KCGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC156KCGB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,512
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC226MCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC226MCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,578
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB156KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB156KCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,355
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB226KCGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB226KCGB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,038
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB685KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB685KCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,129
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC336KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC336KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,529
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC106KCFB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC106KCFB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,259
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB106KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB106KCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,709
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC106KCFB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106KCFB\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

3,770
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC106MCFB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106MCFB\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

7,724
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
TAZH475K050LRSC0800 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH475K050LRSC0800

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,310
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110A224K125AS KEMET

T110A224K125AS

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

5,378
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 0.22 µF ±10% 125 V Hermetically Sealed 16Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - General Purpose - - -
T110A184K125AS KEMET

T110A184K125AS

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

4,961
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 0.18 µF ±10% 125 V Hermetically Sealed 20Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - General Purpose - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.