Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TBJV227K016LBDC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBJV227K016LBDC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,804
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110B105M100AS KEMET

T110B105M100AS

CAP TANT 1UF 20% 100V AXIAL

KEMET

6,652
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed 7Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.185" L (4.70mm x 4.70mm) - - B - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110B275M100AS KEMET

T110B275M100AS

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

8,846
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 2.7 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed 3Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T110B155M100AS KEMET

T110B155M100AS

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

6,275
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 1.5 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed 4Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
TBJD106K035CWSC0700 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD106K035CWSC0700

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,837
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19KK685KCFB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR19KK685KCFB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,361
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HK106JBFA\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK106JBFA\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,296
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH106JBFA\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH106JBFA\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

7,397
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
TAZH475K050CRSC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH475K050CRSC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,099
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HK107JBHA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HK107JBHA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,301
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T140D476M050AT KEMET

T140D476M050AT

CAP TANT AXL 125C

KEMET

3,212
RFQ

-

T140 Tray Active 47 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 600mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
M39003/09-0167/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0167/HSD

CAP TANT 56UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,157
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 56 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 300mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0169/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0169/HSD

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,148
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0172/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0172/HSD

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,272
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 250mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0174/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0174/HSD

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,915
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 230mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0177/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0177/HSD

CAP TANT 12UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,759
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 12 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 210mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0179/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0179/HSD

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,052
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 190mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0182/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0182/HSD

CAP TANT 18UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,984
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 18 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 175mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
TBJE226K035CBLC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE226K035CBLC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,763
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE476M035CBLC0H45 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE476M035CBLC0H45

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,864
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.