Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/03-2071/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2071/TR

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,886
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 47 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2068/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2068/TR

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,804
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
CWR29HK336KCFA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HK336KCFA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,364
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FK226JBEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FK226JBEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,406
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DK336JBEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DK336JBEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,941
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FH226JBEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH226JBEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,488
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FK105JBAC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FK105JBAC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,616
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC225KCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC225KCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,615
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC226JBA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC226JBA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,227
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KH106JAA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KH106JAA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,292
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KH156JAA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KH156JAA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,780
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB105KC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB105KC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,024
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T262D337K006PS19517900 KEMET

T262D337K006PS19517900

330.UF 6.0V

KEMET

7,780
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tray Active 330 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 45mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR09JC226KCC\L KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC226KCC\L

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,831
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB226KCC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB226KCC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,813
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC226KCC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC226KCC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,571
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC226KCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC226KCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,419
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB226KCB\L KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB226KCB\L

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,383
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB226KCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB226KCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,656
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH475KCFA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH475KCFA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,132
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.