Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29KK336KCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KK336KCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,693
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-2943 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2943

CAP TANT 0.68UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,069
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.68 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2943H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2943H

CAP TANT 0.68UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,267
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.68 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2949 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2949

CAP TANT 1.5UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,127
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1.5 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2949H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2949H

CAP TANT 1.5UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,834
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1.5 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2952 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2952

CAP TANT 2.2UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,792
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 2.2 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2952H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2952H

CAP TANT 2.2UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,458
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 2.2 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/03-4024F/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-4024F/98

CAP TANT 82UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,912
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 82 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
T140D396K050AT KEMET

T140D396K050AT

CAP TANT AXL 125C

KEMET

9,189
RFQ

-

T140 Tray Active 39 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 800mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
TBJD336M035LBDC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD336M035LBDC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,210
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD336M035LBLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD336M035LBLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,483
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJC106K035LBLC0724 KYOCERA AVX

TBJC106K035LBLC0724

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,787
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD226K035LBDC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD226K035LBDC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,485
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD156M035LBDC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD156M035LBDC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,066
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD106K035LBDC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD106K035LBDC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,877
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD106K035LBLC0924 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD106K035LBLC0924

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,184
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD156K035LBLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD156K035LBLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,291
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD106K035LBLC0945 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD106K035LBLC0945

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,904
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD226K035LBDC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD226K035LBDC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,646
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD226K035LBLC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD226K035LBLC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,517
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.