Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26HB226KCGA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226KCGA\TR

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

4,952
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB226MCGA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226MCGA\TR

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

2,241
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KB106KCGA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106KCGA\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

2,353
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KB106MCGA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106MCGA\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,039
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC107KBHZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC107KBHZ\PR

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

6,139
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MC106KBHZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106KBHZ\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,576
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC107MBHZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC107MBHZ\PR

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,466
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MC106MBHZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106MBHZ\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

6,602
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR29FC157KBXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC157KBXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,611
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC157KBXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC157KBXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,250
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FB157KBXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FB157KBXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,420
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC226KCGZ\L KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC226KCGZ\L

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,348
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FB157KBXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FB157KBXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,481
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC226MCGZ\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC226MCGZ\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,362
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC225KB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC225KB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,366
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZH475K050CRSC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH475K050CRSC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,744
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZA104K050CBSC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TAZA104K050CBSC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,623
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZE105K050CBSC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TAZE105K050CBSC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,882
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HB226JBGA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226JBGA\TR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

6,545
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KB106JBGA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106JBGA\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,077
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.