Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09MC684KCA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC684KCA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,059
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-3182/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3182/TR

CAP TANT 0.68UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,981
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.68 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3184/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3184/TR

CAP TANT 0.82UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,727
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.82 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3185/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3185/TR

CAP TANT 1UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,695
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3187/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3187/TR

CAP TANT 1.2UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,291
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1.2 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3188/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3188/TR

CAP TANT 1.5UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,371
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1.5 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3190/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3190/TR

CAP TANT 1.8UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,983
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1.8 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3191/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3191/TR

CAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,803
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 2.2 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3193/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3193/TR

CAP TANT 2.7UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,067
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 2.7 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HB226MBGC Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226MBGC

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

8,925
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KB106MBGC Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106MBGC

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

7,427
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KB106KBGC Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106KBGC

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

8,357
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB226KBGC Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226KBGC

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

9,508
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR29KH685KCFB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH685KCFB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,468
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH685KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH685KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,815
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH226KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH226KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,671
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KK336KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KK336KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,912
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH475KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH475KCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,545
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH156KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH156KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,992
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH336KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH336KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,324
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.