Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-5349/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5349/TR

CAP TANT 0.82UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,284
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.82 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5350/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5350/TR

CAP TANT 1UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,585
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5351/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5351/TR

CAP TANT 1.2UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,077
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1.2 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5352/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5352/TR

CAP TANT 1.5UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,627
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1.5 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5353/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5353/TR

CAP TANT 1.8UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,905
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1.8 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5354/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5354/TR

CAP TANT 2.2UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,645
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 2.2 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5355/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5355/TR

CAP TANT 2.7UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,510
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 2.7 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
TBJD156K035CWSC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD156K035CWSC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,616
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD686K020LWSC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD686K020LWSC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,548
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD336K035CWSC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD336K035CWSC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,896
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KK106JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK106JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,833
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KK106JSB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK106JSB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,480
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KH156JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KH156JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,900
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KK156JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK156JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,062
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KH106JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KH106JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,609
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KK685JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK685JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,860
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KK685JSB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK685JSB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,472
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KK156JSB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK156JSB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,781
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB155KCBC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB155KCBC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,490
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB155KCBB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB155KCBB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,106
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.