Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09MC335JP\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC335JP\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,711
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC475JP\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC475JP\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,351
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC224JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC224JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,623
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC685JR\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685JR\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,064
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC224JB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC224JB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,451
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC105JP KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC105JP

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,063
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB155JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB155JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,964
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB474JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB474JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,631
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB224JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB224JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,265
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC105JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC105JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,433
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC685JP\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685JP\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,369
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC155JB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC155JB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,548
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MC106JBHZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC106JBHZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,633
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC105JR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC105JR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,519
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB105JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB105JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,698
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC474JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC474JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,935
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC475JP\TR25 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC475JP\TR25

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,582
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC155JR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC155JR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,105
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC685JB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685JB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,777
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC105JB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC105JB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,573
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.