Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09KB106JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KB106JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,960
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC106JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC106JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,107
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC156JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC156JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,655
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC106JSB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC106JSB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,955
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC106JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC106JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,811
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC475JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC475JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,189
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC156JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC156JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,515
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC475JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC475JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,005
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME337K010CRSC0H00 KYOCERA AVX

TBME337K010CRSC0H00

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,484
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HB336JBA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HB336JBA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,403
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-6160/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6160/TR

CAP TANT 0.068UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,566
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.068 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6155/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6155/TR

CAP TANT 0.047UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,621
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.047 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR09NK104MC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NK104MC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,405
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110A104K125AS4201 KEMET

T110A104K125AS4201

.100UF 125V

KEMET

5,166
RFQ

-

- Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH106KCHA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH106KCHA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,614
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KB336KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB336KCHC

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 25V 2915

KYOCERA AVX

2,571
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 25 V Molded 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29KB475KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB475KCFC

CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 25V 2214

KYOCERA AVX

2,017
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±10% 25 V Molded 700mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29KC475KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC475KCFC

CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 25V 2214

KYOCERA AVX

8,369
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±10% 25 V Molded 700mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29KB106KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB106KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,796
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KB156KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB156KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,875
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.