Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26HH107MBHB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH107MBHB\HR

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,046
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MH106MBHB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MH106MBHB\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

7,820
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MK106MBHB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MK106MBHB\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,964
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09NB475MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB475MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,360
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB225MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB225MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,909
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB335KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB335KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,465
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,599
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB155KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB155KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,600
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB225KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB225KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,202
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,212
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC155KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC155KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,453
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC225MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,630
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB475KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB475KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,790
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC225KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,064
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC335MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC335MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,948
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB335MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB335MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,547
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC335KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC335KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,895
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MK475KCA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK475KCA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,833
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZH475K050LRSC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH475K050LRSC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,482
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZH475K050LRSC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH475K050LRSC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,912
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.