Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09NC475KCB\M100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475KCB\M100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,501
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC335KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC335KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,909
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB334KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB334KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,040
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC224KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC224KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,476
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB104KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB104KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,258
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC224KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC224KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,864
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475KCB\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475KCB\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,548
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475KCB\M250 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475KCB\M250

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,146
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC105KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC105KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,088
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC684KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC684KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,003
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC154KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC154KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,752
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB105KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB105KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,752
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,505
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC334KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC334KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,268
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB474KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB474KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,825
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC225KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,323
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC154KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC154KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,141
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC225KCB\M100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225KCB\M100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,736
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC334KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC334KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,256
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC474KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC474KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,074
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.