Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26KC106JBGZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KC106JBGZ\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,243
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-8264/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8264/HSD

CAP TANT 0.82UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,827
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.82 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8266/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8266/HSD

CAP TANT 1UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,410
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8269/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8269/HSD

CAP TANT 1.2UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,567
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1.2 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8271/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8271/HSD

CAP TANT 1.5UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,606
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1.5 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8274/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8274/HSD

CAP TANT 1.8UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,331
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1.8 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8276/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8276/HSD

CAP TANT 2.2UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,838
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 2.2 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8279/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8279/HSD

CAP TANT 2.7UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,195
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 2.7 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8281/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8281/HSD

CAP TANT 3.3UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,463
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 3.3 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8284/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8284/HSD

CAP TANT 3.9UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,730
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 3.9 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR29MB685KCGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB685KCGZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,260
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC685KCGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC685KCGZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,110
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC475KCGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC475KCGZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,774
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC335KCFZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC335KCFZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,538
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB106KCHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB106KCHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,367
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC106KCHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC106KCHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,224
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC685MCGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC685MCGZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,020
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC106MCHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC106MCHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,426
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB685MCGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB685MCGZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,074
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC157KBXA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC157KBXA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,089
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.