Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26MB106MBHC\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106MBHC\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

8,709
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-2730/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2730/HSD

CAP TANT 270UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,119
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 270 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HB226KCGB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226KCGB\TR

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

9,471
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KB106KCGB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106KCGB\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

9,999
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB226MCGB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226MCGB\TR

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,582
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KB106MCGB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106MCGB\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

9,912
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR19MC106JBHA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC106JBHA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,814
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC685JBA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685JBA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,334
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC105JBA\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC105JBA\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,231
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB105JBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB105JBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,153
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC105JBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC105JBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,071
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC105JBA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC105JBA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,896
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MC106JBHA\TR25 KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC106JBHA\TR25

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,268
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T502D106K035AG6110 KEMET

T502D106K035AG6110

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2917

KEMET

4,652
RFQ

-

T502 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 1Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 230°C 500 Hrs @ 230°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.122" (3.10mm) - D - High Temperature - - -
M39003/01-5663/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5663/HSD

CAP TANT 0.056UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,459
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.056 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5664/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5664/HSD

CAP TANT 0.068UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,338
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.068 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5665/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5665/HSD

CAP TANT 0.082UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,313
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.082 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5662/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5662/HSD

CAP TANT 0.047UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,552
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.047 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HC106JBFB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106JBFB\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

5,822
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
T493X337K010CC4821 KEMET

T493X337K010CC4821

330.UF 10.0V

KEMET

3,453
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.