Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TAZA104K050XBLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TAZA104K050XBLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,378
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC157KBXB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC157KBXB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,280
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110B105K100AT KEMET

T110B105K100AT

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

9,265
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 1 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed 7Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
CWR26HK226JBGB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK226JBGB\TR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,486
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH226JBGB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH226JBGB\TR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,637
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KH106JBGB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KH106JBGB\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

5,725
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KK106JBGB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KK106JBGB\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

7,714
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09MB224JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB224JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,395
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC105JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC105JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,835
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC685JSB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685JSB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,991
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC685JBB\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685JBB\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,448
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB105JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB105JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,269
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC105JBB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC105JBB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,000
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC105JBB\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC105JBB\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,194
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB224JRC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB224JRC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,969
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB474JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB474JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,264
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC105JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC105JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,414
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC685JBB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685JBB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,278
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB474JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB474JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,147
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME227M016LRSC0000 KYOCERA AVX

TBME227M016LRSC0000

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,903
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.