Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09NC335KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC335KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,045
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC155KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC155KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,220
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB225MCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB225MCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,964
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC335KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC335KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,160
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB225KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB225KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,909
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,066
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,605
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC225KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,827
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC106KCFC\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106KCFC\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

2,322
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC106MCFC\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106MCFC\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,129
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-6154/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6154/TR

CAP TANT 0.047UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,678
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.047 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6234 KEMET

M39003/01-6234

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

4,003
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 1Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.922" L (8.92mm x 23.42mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5493 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5493

CAP TANT 18UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,980
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 18 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5493H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5493H

CAP TANT 18UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,895
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 18 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/09-0270 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0270

CAP TANT 6.8UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,535
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0270H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0270H

CAP TANT 6.8UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,988
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0275 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0275

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,336
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 230mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0275H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0275H

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,719
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 230mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0280 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0280

CAP TANT 15UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,586
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 15 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 190mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0280H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0280H

CAP TANT 15UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,772
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 15 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 190mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.