Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/09-0046H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0046H

CAP TANT 68UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,057
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 68 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 95mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0049 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0049

CAP TANT 82UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,958
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 82 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 85mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0049H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0049H

CAP TANT 82UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,618
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 82 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 85mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0051 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0051

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,219
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 75mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0051H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0051H

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,241
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 75mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0057 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0057

CAP TANT 27UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,546
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 27 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 145mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0057H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0057H

CAP TANT 27UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,010
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 27 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 145mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0059 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0059

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,410
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 130mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0059H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0059H

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,021
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 130mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0062 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0062

CAP TANT 39UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,875
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 39 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 120mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0062H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0062H

CAP TANT 39UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,312
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 39 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 120mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0064 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0064

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,937
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 110mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0064H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0064H

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,750
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 110mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR09NB475KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB475KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,939
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC225KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,446
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB225KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB225KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,412
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,725
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB335KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB335KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,388
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475MCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475MCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,767
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB335KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB335KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,669
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.