Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/09-0073/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0073/HSD

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,146
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 230mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0076/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0076/HSD

CAP TANT 12UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,817
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 12 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 210mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0078/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0078/HSD

CAP TANT 15UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,647
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 15 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 190mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0081/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0081/HSD

CAP TANT 18UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,786
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 18 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 175mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/01-3135/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3135/TR

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,989
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 6.8 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3137/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3137/TR

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,588
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 8.2 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3138/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3138/TR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,975
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3134/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3134/TR

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,110
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 5.6 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HC336KCFA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336KCFA\TR

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

3,624
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC336MCFA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336MCFA\TR

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

7,790
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR29MC685KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC685KCGC

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 35V 2711

KYOCERA AVX

2,080
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 375mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29MC475KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC475KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,032
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB106KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB106KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,920
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC685KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC685KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,505
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC106KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC106KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,767
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC335KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC335KCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,318
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC336JBHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC336JBHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,291
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB475KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB475KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,503
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB335KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB335KCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,639
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB106KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB106KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,688
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.