Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29MB475KCGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB475KCGB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,522
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB685KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB685KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,546
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC335KCFB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC335KCFB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,166
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB685KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB685KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,191
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB685KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB685KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,460
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC106MCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC106MCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,726
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC685MCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC685MCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,249
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC226JBHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC226JBHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,067
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC106KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC106KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,591
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC685KCGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC685KCGB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,752
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC475KCGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC475KCGB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,990
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB335KCFB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB335KCFB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,694
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC685KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC685KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,502
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HH336JBFZ\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH336JBFZ\HR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

8,426
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK336JBFZ\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK336JBFZ\HR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

7,626
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC226JBGB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC226JBGB\TR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

2,853
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KC106JBGB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KC106JBGB\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

5,388
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR29KH336KBXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH336KBXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,381
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH336KBXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH336KBXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,743
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/03-0382H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0382H

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,570
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.