Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
152D107X5030S2B Vishay Sprague

152D107X5030S2B

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 30V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,848
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 152D Bulk Active 100 µF ±5% 30 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 85°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - S - General Purpose - - -
CWR29KH106KCGC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH106KCGC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,990
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26KB106KCGB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106KCGB\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

7,408
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB226KCGB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226KCGB\HR

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

8,069
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB226MCGB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226MCGB\HR

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

8,124
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KB106MCGB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106MCGB\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

6,413
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
TBJD336M035LWLC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD336M035LWLC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,691
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD106M035LWDC0H24 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD106M035LWDC0H24

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,219
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD106K035JWLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD106K035JWLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,020
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD106K035LWLC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD106K035LWLC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,445
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB476JBHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB476JBHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,166
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB476JBHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB476JBHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,494
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB226JBGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB226JBGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,975
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HK226JBGC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK226JBGC\TR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

2,392
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH226JBGC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH226JBGC\TR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

4,036
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KH106JBGC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KH106JBGC\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,002
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KK106JBGC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KK106JBGC\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

8,905
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
TBME337K010LRLC0H00 KYOCERA AVX

TBME337K010LRLC0H00

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,521
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME477M010LRLC0H00 KYOCERA AVX

TBME477M010LRLC0H00

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,889
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME477K006LRLC0000 KYOCERA AVX

TBME477K006LRLC0000

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,881
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.