Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09NC225KCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225KCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,099
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC225KCC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225KCC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,916
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NK475KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NK475KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,284
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NK225KCFB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NK225KCFB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,672
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH155KCFB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH155KCFB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,509
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH155KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH155KCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,529
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH225KCFB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH225KCFB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,119
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH335KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH335KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,010
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NK225KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NK225KCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,694
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH475KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH475KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,438
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NK475KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NK475KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,110
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH225KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH225KCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,237
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH335KCGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH335KCGB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,855
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH475KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH475KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,564
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME337K010LBSC0H45 KYOCERA AVX

TBME337K010LBSC0H45

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,257
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME477K010LBSC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBME477K010LBSC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,591
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26KH106KCGZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26KH106KCGZ

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

5,187
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-8217 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8217

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,161
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8217H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8217H

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,244
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8219 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8219

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,738
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.