Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29MH156KBXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH156KBXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,704
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MK156KBXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MK156KBXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,710
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC336JBFB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336JBFB\TR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

3,439
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
TBJD685K050CRSC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD685K050CRSC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,068
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-8217/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8217/HSD

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,020
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8219/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8219/HSD

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,897
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8222/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8222/HSD

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,428
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8224/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8224/HSD

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,448
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8227/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8227/HSD

CAP TANT 12UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,957
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 12 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8229/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8229/HSD

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,443
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8232/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8232/HSD

CAP TANT 18UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,341
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 18 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR29JC476JAHZ\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC476JAHZ\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,380
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC336JBFZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336JBFZ\PR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

9,875
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
TBJD475K050LRLC0H00 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD475K050LRLC0H00

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,238
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB105JBDA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB105JBDA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,564
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE106K050RRLC0000 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE106K050RRLC0000

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,107
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB105JBDA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB105JBDA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,843
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-6154H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6154H

CAP TANT 0.047UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,893
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.047 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
TBJD475K050CBSC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD475K050CBSC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,938
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJC155K050CBSC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBJC155K050CBSC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,013
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.