Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09MC335JMA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC335JMA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,982
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC336KCFZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336KCFZ\PR

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

3,055
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC336MCFZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336MCFZ\PR

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

2,327
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR11HK106JB\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK106JB\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,471
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK105JS KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK105JS

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,373
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK106JB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK106JB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,455
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH106JB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH106JB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,158
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK105JS\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK105JS\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,422
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK105JB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK105JB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,637
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HK105JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HK105JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,921
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH475JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH475JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,695
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HH106JB\M2K KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HH106JB\M2K

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,712
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME157K016LRLC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBME157K016LRLC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,477
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME227K016LRLC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBME227K016LRLC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,250
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME157K016LRLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBME157K016LRLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,816
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME227M016LRLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBME227M016LRLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,333
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME157M016LRLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBME157M016LRLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,216
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MK156KBXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MK156KBXC

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 35V 2721

KYOCERA AVX

7,084
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 35 V Molded - -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.273" L x 0.213" W (6.93mm x 5.41mm) 0.108" (2.74mm) - X - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29MH156KBXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH156KBXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,771
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MK156KBXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MK156KBXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,603
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.