Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11HC335JB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC335JB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,218
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC475JP KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC475JP

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,173
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HB335JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB335JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,212
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC225JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC225JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,543
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC475JS KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC475JS

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,079
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HB475JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB475JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,768
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC105JR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC105JR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,601
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC105JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC105JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,701
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC475JB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC475JB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,703
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HB225JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB225JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,412
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HH336JBFA\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH336JBFA\PR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,953
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR29MH106KCHA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH106KCHA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,527
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-6297/HR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6297/HR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,779
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
TBME157K016LBSC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBME157K016LBSC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,315
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T497H106K035CH612A KEMET

T497H106K035CH612A

CAP TANT SMD HI-REL

KEMET

5,238
RFQ

-

T497 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 500mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
T140D107J035AS KEMET

T140D107J035AS

CAP TANT AXL 125C

KEMET

4,244
RFQ

-

T140 Tray Active 100 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
TBME157K016LRLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBME157K016LRLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,509
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-5090/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5090/98

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,812
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HC336JBFC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336JBFC\TR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

9,532
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09MC685JB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685JB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,225
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.