Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR19MC156MRXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC156MRXB

CAP TANT 15UF 20% 35V 2721

KYOCERA AVX

3,532
RFQ

-

CWR19 Bulk Active 15 µF ±20% 35 V Molded - -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.273" L x 0.213" W (6.93mm x 5.41mm) 0.108" (2.74mm) - X - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR19MC156KSXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC156KSXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,982
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MB156KBXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MB156KBXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,317
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC156KBXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC156KBXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,638
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC156KRXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC156KRXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,240
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC156KAXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC156KAXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,287
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC156KBXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC156KBXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,716
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MC156KBXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC156KBXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,718
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MC156MBXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC156MBXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,443
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB156KBXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB156KBXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,060
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB156KBXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB156KBXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,974
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MC156KBXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC156KBXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,691
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-7160/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7160/HSD

CAP TANT 0.068UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,531
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.068 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7155/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7155/HSD

CAP TANT 0.047UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,582
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.047 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR09NK475JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NK475JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,317
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NH475JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NH475JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,840
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NK475JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NK475JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,250
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME477K006CBLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBME477K006CBLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,730
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME227K012CBLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBME227K012CBLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,902
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
109D106X9025C2 Vishay Sprague

109D106X9025C2

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,318
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 109D Tray Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Hermetically Sealed 6Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.219" Dia x 0.608" L (5.56mm x 15.45mm) - - C - Wet Tantalum - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.