Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TBME477K010LBLC0H45 KYOCERA AVX

TBME477K010LBLC0H45

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,270
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME227M016LBSC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBME227M016LBSC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,623
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK336JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK336JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,306
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH476JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH476JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,661
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK336JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK336JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,388
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-2972/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2972/HSD

CAP TANT 330UF 20% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,960
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 330 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2986/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2986/HSD

CAP TANT 220UF 20% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,633
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 220 µF ±20% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2998/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2998/HSD

CAP TANT 150UF 20% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,285
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 150 µF ±20% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3019/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3019/HSD

CAP TANT 68UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,528
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 68 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3022/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3022/HSD

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,785
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 100 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3030/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3030/HSD

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,341
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 33 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3033/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3033/HSD

CAP TANT 47UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,349
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 47 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR11HB106JP KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB106JP

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,725
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HB106JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB106JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,578
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC106JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC106JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,716
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HB226JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB226JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,845
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HB106JA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB106JA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,077
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HB336JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB336JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,851
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HB336JS KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB336JS

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,024
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T212A105K050CS KEMET

T212A105K050CS

CAP TANT 1UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

7,570
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 8Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.422" L (3.43mm x 10.72mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.