Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TBJD685M050LBDC0H45 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD685M050LBDC0H45

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,193
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD685K050RBLC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD685K050RBLC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,551
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD475M050LBDC0H24 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD475M050LBDC0H24

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,177
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD685M050LBDC0H24 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD685M050LBDC0H24

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,231
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH156KBXB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH156KBXB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,626
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZH107J015CBSC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH107J015CBSC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,435
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZH107J015CBSC0945 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH107J015CBSC0945

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,299
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZH107J015CBSC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH107J015CBSC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,191
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZH107J015CBSC0924 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH107J015CBSC0924

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,059
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26MC106MCHB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106MCHB\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,722
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
T262D337K006PS17377900 KEMET

T262D337K006PS17377900

330.UF 6.0V

KEMET

3,431
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 330 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 45mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR26HH106JBFA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH106JBFA

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

8,993
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK106JBFA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK106JBFA

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

8,670
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-7157/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7157/TR

CAP TANT 0.056UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,372
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.056 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7159/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7159/TR

CAP TANT 0.068UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,850
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.068 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7162/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7162/TR

CAP TANT 0.082UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,137
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.082 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7154/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7154/TR

CAP TANT 0.047UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,135
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.047 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HK107KCHA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK107KCHA\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

9,263
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH107KCHA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH107KCHA\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

8,911
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MK106KCHA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MK106KCHA\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

6,768
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.